Season 1966 · Round 9

Standings

Pos.TeamMonacoMONBelgiumBELFranceREIUnited KingdomBRANetherlandsNEDGermanyNURItalyITAUnited StatesWATMexicoMEXTotal
1Brabham-Repco03131599401042
2Ferrari6136011150031
3Cooper-Maserati08320103131030
4BRM160049500022
5Lotus-BRM00002029013
6Lotus-Climax0003400108
7Eagle-Climax0020000024
8Honda0000000033
9McLaren-Ford0000000202
10Brabham-Climax0000001001
11Brabham-BRM0010000001
12McLaren-Serenissima0001000001
13Cooper-Ferrari0000000000
14Shannon0000000000
15Eagle-Weslake0000000000