Season 1984 · Round 16

Standings

Pos.TeamBrazilJACSouth AfricaKYABelgiumZOLItalyEMIFranceDIJMonacoMONCanadaCANUnited StatesDETUnited StatesDALUnited KingdomBRAGermanyHOCAustriaAUTNetherlandsNEDItalyITAGermanyNURPortugalPORTotal
1McLaren9150994.5103091591591215143.5
2Ferrari0013632.5206314068357.5
3Team Lotus402461465330700247
4Brabham0000009130009204138
5Renault246360000660100034
6Williams603011.50212000000025.5
7Toleman011003000400030416
8Alfa Romeo330000000000041011
9Arrows10020000000300006
10Ligier02010000000000003
11Osella00000000200000002
12RAM00000000000000000
13Tyrrell00000000000000000
14ATS00000000000000000
15Spirit00000000000000000