Season 1989 · Round 16

Standings

Pos.TeamBrazilJACItalyEMIMonacoMONMexicoMEXUnited StatesPHOCanadaCANFranceFRAUnited KingdomGBRGermanyHOCHungaryHUNBelgiumBELItalyITAPortugalPORSpainESPJapanJPNAustraliaADETotal
1McLaren6151511909915915961300141
2Williams030671540343702101377
3Ferrari900000664946960059
4Benetton440320040020309839
5Tyrrell012400300002130016
6Team Lotus000003032100003315
7Arrows220040001210001013
8Dallara00300500000000008
9Brabham00500000000100208
10Onyx00000020000040006
11Minardi00000003000020016
12March40000000000000004
13Rial00003000000000003
14Ligier00000210000000003
15AGS00010000000000001
16Larrousse00000000000001001
17Zakspeed00000000000000000
18Coloni00000000000000000
19Osella00000000000000000